venue burgee

Interclub & RS Tera Championship 2018

Mossel Bay Yacht & Boat Club

CATS Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS R 1 R 2 R 3 R 4 R 5 Total Nett
1st CATS Mosquito²13 1201 MBYBC Pieter de Villiers Daleen Naudé 1.069 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 10.0 6.0
2nd CATS DART 18 3771 MBYBC Paul den Boer   1.23 (DNS) 1.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 16.0 9.0
3rd CATS DART 18 3163 MBYBC Chris Naude   1.23 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 16.0 11.0
4th CATS DART 18 7928 MBYBC Chris van Zyl   1.23 5.0 (DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 20.0 13.0
5th CATS Mosquito²13 2010 MBYBC Gideon de Villiers Michael Colyn 1.069 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 18.0 13.0
6th CATS DART 18 (double) 4654 MBYBC Jannes Prinsloo Franco van Rensburg 1.217 4.0 5.0 (DNS) DNC DNC 30.0 23.0

Higher than 1200 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R 1 R 2 R 3 R 4 R 5 Total Nett
1st Higher than 1200 Optimist 1345 GLYC Sean Vonk   1665 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd Higher than 1200 RS Tera Pro 1740 GLYC James Vonk   1364 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 14.0 9.0
3rd Higher than 1200 RS Tera Pro 2588 RYC Cameron Hills   1364 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 20.0 14.0
4th Higher than 1200 Optimist 385 GLYC Conrad Holm   1665 (DNS) 5.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 49.0 17.0
5th Higher than 1200 RS Tera Pro None RYC Jamie McGillivray   1364 (8.0) 3.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 26.0 18.0
6th Higher than 1200 RS Tera Sport 3432 IYC Rhys Whitfiield   1432 3.0 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 26.0 19.0
7th Higher than 1200 RS Tera Sport 3475 IYC James Matchette   1432 4.0 (8.0) 7.0 6.0 8.0 33.0 25.0
8th Higher than 1200 Optimist 1262 GLYC Kyle Koeries   1665 2.0 (DNC) 8.0 11.0 10.0 63.0 31.0
9th Higher than 1200 RS Tera Sport 1415 MBYBC Ashley Layland   1432 (10.0) 9.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 45.0 35.0
10th Higher than 1200 RS Tera Pro 8 IYC Eve Gardiner   1364 7.0 10.0 11.0 8.0 (14.0) 50.0 36.0
11th Higher than 1200 RS Tera Sport 1742 MBYBC Sasha Nilssen   1432 11.0 12.0 (13.0) 9.0 9.0 54.0 41.0
12th Higher than 1200 RS Feva 3651 MBYBC Oliver Holden Johan Prinsloo 1240 12.0 7.0 12.0 12.0 (13.0) 56.0 43.0
13th Higher than 1200 Optimist 1436 GLYC Thomas Lawa   1665 9.0 (DNC) 10.0 13.0 11.5 75.5 43.5
14th Higher than 1200 RS Feva 3508 MBYBC Sansar Himmath 1240 13.0 13.0 14.0 (15.0) 11.5 66.5 51.5
15th Higher than 1200 RS Tera Sport 1417 Redhouse Daniel Pappas   1432 16.0 11.0 (18.0) 17.0 16.0 78.0 60.0
16th Higher than 1200 RS Tera Sport 3433 IYC Jessica Matchette   1432 17.0 14.0 20.0 (21.0) 20.0 92.0 71.0
17th Higher than 1200 RS Tera Sport 1408 MBYBC Ryan Bailey   1432 (19.0) 16.0 19.0 19.0 17.0 90.0 71.0
18th Higher than 1200 RS Tera Sport 1428 IYC Hannah Sasman   1432 15.0 15.0 21.0 (23.0) 21.0 95.0 72.0
19th Higher than 1200 RS Tera Sport 2180 ZYC Tayghan Honicke   1432 14.0 (DNC) 15.0 20.0 26.0 107.0 75.0
20th Higher than 1200 RS Tera Sport None MBYBC Jowayden   1432 (RET) DNC 17.0 14.0 15.0 110.0 78.0
21st Higher than 1200 Topper 47379 MBYBC Ruzaide Kannemeyer   1347 21.0 (DNC) 22.0 22.0 18.0 115.0 83.0
22nd Higher than 1200 Topper 47382 MBYBC Dylan Solomons   1347 22.0 (DNC) 25.0 18.0 19.0 116.0 84.0
23rd Higher than 1200 RS Tera Sport 2179 ZYC Josh Harford   1432 18.0 (DNC) 26.0 26.0 22.5 124.5 92.5
24th Higher than 1200 Topper 47381 MBYBC Clintonio Vallentyn   1347 (DNF) DNC 23.0 16.0 22.5 125.5 93.5
25th Higher than 1200 Topper 47383 MBYBC Dovin Kannemeyer   1347 (DNF) DNC 16.0 25.0 28.0 133.0 101.0
26th Higher than 1200 RS Tera Sport 1427 MBYBC Jaybes October   1432 (DNF) DNC 24.0 24.0 27.0 139.0 107.0
27th Higher than 1200 RS Tera Sport 8 MBYBC Carlton Saayman   1432 (DNF) DNC 27.0 27.0 24.0 142.0 110.0
28th Higher than 1200 RS Tera Sport 1412 MBYBC Michael Dickinson   1432 20.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 148.0 116.0
29th Higher than 1200 RS Tera Sport 1617 ZYC Roux le Roux   1432 (DNF) DNC DNS 28.0 25.0 149.0 117.0
30th Higher than 1200 Topper 47380 MBYBC Justine Haynes   1347 (DNF) DNC DNS DNF 29.0 157.0 125.0
31st Higher than 1200 RS Tera Sport 1896 MBYBC Marc Franklin   1432 (DNF) DNC DNC DNC DNC 160.0 128.0

Less than 1200 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R 1 R 2 R 3 R 4 R 5 Total Nett
1st Less than 1200 Laser Standard 207559 GLYC Yogi Divaris   1097 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 4.0
2nd Less than 1200 Laser Radial 191057 GLYC James Hellström   1139 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 16.0 11.0
3rd Less than 1200 Laser Standard 144414 RYC Jordan van Zyl   1097 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 15.0 11.0
4th Less than 1200 Laser Radial 160058 RYC Charlie Hills   1139 1.0 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 3.0 24.0 17.0
5th Less than 1200 Laser Radial 191040 GLYC Robyn Hellström   1139 (13.0) 8.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 32.0 19.0
6th Less than 1200 Laser Standard 143341 GLYC Jonathan Rees   1097 (7.0) 4.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 27.0 20.0
7th Less than 1200 Laser Standard 183457 GLYC David Laing   1097 6.0 3.0 5.0 (9.0) 8.0 31.0 22.0
8th Less than 1200 Dabchick 3471 GLYC Matthew de Villiers   1170 5.0 (DNC) 9.0 10.0 7.0 46.0 31.0
9th Less than 1200 Laser Standard 160078 RYC John McGillivray   1097 (10.0) 6.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 41.0 31.0
10th Less than 1200 Laser Standard 183464 GLYC Malcolm Osborne   1097 9.0 9.0 (10.0) 8.0 9.0 45.0 35.0
11th Less than 1200 Dabchick 3302 GLYC Luke de Villiers   1170 8.0 (DNC) OCS 11.0 11.0 60.0 45.0
12th Less than 1200 420 54012 MBYBC James Bull Waydon Goliath 1110 12.0 (DNC) 11.0 12.0 12.0 62.0 47.0
13th Less than 1200 420 54013 MBYBC Shadley Thomas Bradon Kretzmann 1110 11.0 (DNC) DNC 13.0 13.0 67.0 52.0
14th Less than 1200 Laser Radial 160054 GLYC Bill Turner   1139 (RET) 10.0 OCS OCS ret 70.0 55.0

http://www.mbybc.co.za


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com