2018 Knysna Yacht Club Inter Club Regatta

Knysna Yacht Club

Mono-Great-1200 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club Helmsman Crew Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st RS Tera pro 1740 GLYC James Vonk   1356 3.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
2nd RS TERA SPORT 1415 MBYC Ashley Layland   1457 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 20.0 15.0
3rd RS Tera pro 2588 Redhouse Cameron Hills   1356 4.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 21.0 16.0
4th RS TERA SPORT 1408 MBYC Jowayden Jacobus   1457 8.0 7.0 (10.0) 8.0 5.0 4.0 42.0 32.0
5th Optimist 1345 GLYC Sean Vonk   1665 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (DNC) DNC 62.0 34.0
6th RS Fever 3651 MBYC Oliver Holden Joahn Prinsloo 1235 11.5 2.0 5.0 9.0 (DNC) DNC 83.5 55.5
7th RS TERA SPORT 1830 Redhouse Daniel Pappas   1457 2.0 6.0 17.0 3.0 (DNC) DNC 84.0 56.0
8th Optimist 1262 GLYC Kyle America   1665 6.0 9.0 7.0 11.0 (DNC) DNC 89.0 61.0
9th Optimist 1436 GLYC Thomas Lawa   1665 10.0 8.0 8.0 16.0 (DNC) DNC 98.0 70.0
10th Optimist P1 RigU Spin0 385 GLYC Conrad Holm   1665 (DNC) DNC DNC 6.0 4.0 5.0 99.0 71.0
11th Optimist 1375 GLYC Tristan Boshoff   1665 9.0 12.0 6.0 21.0 (DNC) DNC 104.0 76.0
12th RS TERA SPORT 1896 MBYC Marc Franklin   1457 16.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 (DNC) DNC 104.0 76.0
13th RS Tera pro 2192 Redhouse Joe Stocks   1356 14.0 15.0 14.0 7.0 (DNC) DNC 106.0 78.0
14th Topper 47381 MBYC Clintonio D Vallentyn   1341 7.0 16.0 15.0 17.0 (DNC) DNC 111.0 83.0
15th RS TERA SPORT 8 MBYC Michael Dickinson   1457 11.5 22.0 9.0 13.0 (DNC) DNC 111.5 83.5
16th Topper 47379 MBYC Ruzaide Kannemeyer   1341 13.0 13.0 22.0 14.0 (DNC) DNC 118.0 90.0
17th RS TERA SPORT 408 MBYC Carlton Saayman   1457 19.5 14.0 19.0 15.0 (DNC) DNC 123.5 95.5
18th RS TERA SPORT 1631 KYC Nyasha Tembo   1457 21.0 21.0 21.0 (DNC) DNC 6.0 125.0 97.0
19th Optimist 1398 GLYC Jean-Paul Buys   1665 22.0 17.0 12.0 20.0 (DNC) DNC 127.0 99.0
20th RS TERA SPORT 1427 MBYC Jaybes October   1457 18.0 19.0 13.0 22.0 (DNC) DNC 128.0 100.0
21st Topper 47383 MBYC Mohamed Farah   1341 17.0 18.0 20.0 19.0 (DNC) DNC 130.0 102.0
22nd Quba 15 MBYC Sakne Dayizana Simphiwe Mahlangu 1260 24.0 10.0 18.0 23.0 (DNC) DNC 131.0 103.0
23rd Topaz Uno 818 MBYC Justine Haynes Dylan Solomans 1251 15.0 20.0 (DNC) 12.0 DNC DNC 131.0 103.0
24th RS TERA SPORT 785 KYC Qhama Curdi   1457 23.0 23.0 16.0 24.0 (DNC) DNC 142.0 114.0
25th Topper 47380 MBYC Dovin Kannemeyer   1341 19.5 24.0 (DNC) 18.0 DNC DNC 145.5 117.5
26th Quba 12 MBYC Enzich Haynes ?? 1260 (DNF) 25.0 23.0 DNC DNC DNC 160.0 132.0
27th RS TERA SPORT 9181 KYC Crest Hendrick   1457 (DNF) 28.0 DNS DNC DNC DNC DNC 168.0 140.0

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8

www.sailwave.com