venue burgee

Kynsna Interclub 2019

Kynsna Yacht Club

Senior Fleet - PN < 1208

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club Helmsman Crew Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Laser 188051 KYC Yogi Divaris   1098 (OCS) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 34.0 6.0
2nd Laser 11 RYC Jordan van Zyl   1098 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.5 15.5 12.5
3rd Laser radial 191057 GLYC Robyn Hellstrom   1142 7.0 3.0 5.0 (8.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 35.0 27.0
4th Laser 183464 GLYC Malcolm Osborne   1098 4.0 6.0 3.0 9.0 (12.0) 7.0 6.0 47.0 35.0
5th Sonnet 559 RYC Tim Jones Adam Jones 1130 1.0 (OCS) 13.0 5.0 10.0 6.0 2.5 65.5 37.5
6th Laser 160038 KYC Peter Unite   1098 5.5 7.0 9.0 (12.0) 7.0 11.0 7.0 58.5 46.5
7th Laser radial 133721 RYC Luke Weddell   1142 3.0 (OCS) 6.5 7.0 13.0 10.0 8.0 75.5 47.5
8th Laser radial 1 KYC Sakhumzi Funda   1142 10.0 4.0 8.0 (17.0) 11.0 14.0 5.0 69.0 52.0
9th Laser 1 on hull RYC Peter Rist   1098 (24.0) 9.0 6.5 13.0 6.0 8.5 9.0 76.0 52.0
10th Dabchick 3471 GLYC Matthew de Villiers   1170 9.0 (17.0) 4.0 6.0 15.0 8.5 10.0 69.5 52.5
11th Laser 153751 GLYC Henry Paine   1098 8.0 (14.0) 14.0 10.0 8.0 4.0 12.0 70.0 56.0
12th Laser 158284 KYC Colin Mathiesen   1098 13.0 18.0 12.0 2.0 14.0 3.0 (DNC) 90.0 62.0
13th Finn SA13 RYC Warren Horne   1051 12.0 10.0 (20.0) 14.0 4.5 13.0 11.0 84.5 64.5
14th Laser 183457 GLYC David Laing   1098 (14.5) 13.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 12.0 13.0 83.5 69.0
15th Sonnet 526 RYC Frans Loots Tanya Loots 1130 11.0 12.0 15.0 15.0 20.0 (21.0) 15.0 109.0 88.0
16th Dabchick 3445 GLYC Callum Reid   1170 17.0 15.0 (DNC) 21.0 17.0 15.0 16.0 129.0 101.0
17th Laser radial 165610 RYC Charlie Hills   1142 14.5 (OCS) OCS 4.0 4.5 DNC DNC 135.0 107.0
18th Finn 519 RYC William Pierce-Jones   1066 20.0 8.0 17.0 19.0 16.0 (DNC) DNC 136.0 108.0
19th Laser 4.7 11 RYC Emma Lucas   1207 18.0 19.0 16.0 (22.0) 19.0 17.0 20.0 131.0 109.0
20th Laser radial 37138 KYC Allan Waterston   1142 21.0 22.0 18.0 (23.0) 18.0 18.0 14.0 134.0 111.0
21st Dabchick 3342 GLYC Jordyn Soldin   1170 16.0 (OCS) OCS 16.0 22.0 16.0 18.0 144.0 116.0
22nd Laser 4.7 184817 RYC Courtney v Wyngaardt   1207 19.0 20.0 (OCS) 20.0 23.0 19.0 17.0 146.0 118.0
23rd Laser 35233 GLYC Chris Kennedy   1098 5.5 5.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 150.5 122.5
24th Sonnet S510 GLYC Dave Jones   1120 23.0 16.0 19.0 18.0 24.0 (DNC) DNC 156.0 128.0
25th Sonnet 521 RYC Sigi Bailes Jenna Bailes 1130 (DNC) 11.0 10.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 161.0 133.0
26th Dabchick 3302 GLYC Luke de Villiers   1170 (DNC) 21.0 DNC 24.0 21.0 20.0 19.0 161.0 133.0
27th Sonnet 454 KYC Liz Kent Mark / Isla 1130 22.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 190.0 162.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com