2018 S.A. Sailing Eden District Inter Schools Regatta

George Lakes Yacht Club

high Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo School HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Laser 207551 York High Georgou Divaris   1095 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
2nd Laser 191057 York High James Hellstrom   1095 1.0 (2.5) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 12.5 10.0
3rd Laser Radial 191040 York High Robyn Hellstrom   1136 4.0 (17.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 37.0 20.0
4th Laser Radial 14426 Knysna High Lameck Jason   1136 (9.5) 5.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 37.5 28.0
5th Tera Pro 1740 Glenwood House College James Vonk   1364 3.0 2.5 (9.0) 7.0 4.0 8.0 5.0 38.5 29.5
6th Dabchick 3471 York High Matthew de Villiers   1170 (9.5) 4.0 5.5 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 42.0 32.5
7th Optimist 1262 Outeniqua High Kyle Koeries   1665 6.0 7.0 5.5 (13.0) 6.0 4.0 12.0 53.5 40.5
8th Dabchick 3440 York High Chris Kennedy   1170 5.0 (DNC) 7.0 14.0 13.0 7.0 7.0 86.0 53.0
9th Dabchick 3445 York High Callum Reid   1170 14.0 6.0 8.0 15.0 8.0 11.0 (16.0) 78.0 62.0
10th Tera Sport 1742 Point High Sasha Nillsen   1432 (17.0) 9.0 13.0 8.0 14.0 10.0 9.0 80.0 63.0
11th Optimist 1436 George High Thomas Lawa   1665 11.0 14.0 10.0 (18.0) 9.0 9.0 10.0 81.0 63.0
12th Tera Pro 2181 Knysna High Ryan Hughes   1364 7.0 8.0 14.0 11.0 12.0 (19.0) 15.0 86.0 67.0
13th Dabchick 3302 York High Luke de Villiers   1170 15.0 12.0 12.0 (17.0) 11.0 13.0 8.0 88.0 71.0
14th Laser Radial 33722 Essential Education Michael Colyn   1136 (DNS) 13.0 11.0 12.0 15.0 17.5 13.0 114.5 81.5
15th Tera Pro 1819 Knysna High Devaundrey Slinger   1364 13.0 23.0 20.0 (DNC) 10.0 15.0 17.0 131.0 98.0
16th Topper 47380 Sao Bras Brantino Meyer   1341 26.0 15.0 (DNF) 5.0 22.0 12.0 19.0 132.0 99.0
17th Topper 47379 Sao Bras Ruzaide Kannemeyer   1341 20.0 11.0 21.0 10.0 25.0 14.0 (DNC) 134.0 101.0
18th Topper 47381 Sao Bras Clintonio Vallentyn   1341 (27.0) 22.0 17.0 9.0 21.0 21.0 14.0 131.0 104.0
19th 420 54013 Sao Bras Waydon Goliath Shadley Thomas 1105 (DNS) 18.0 22.0 16.0 16.0 24.0 11.0 140.0 107.0
20th Tera Sport 8 Sao Bras Jowaden Jacobus   1432 12.0 (28.0) 15.0 28.0 17.0 20.0 21.0 141.0 113.0
21st Tera Pro 2196 Knysna High Qhama Girdi   1364 8.0 21.0 (28.0) 23.0 18.0 22.5 22.0 142.5 114.5
22nd Tera Sport 1412 Point High Ryan Bailey   1432 (29.0) 10.0 16.0 21.0 26.0 17.5 28.0 147.5 118.5
23rd Topper 47383 Sao Bras Dovin Kannemeyer   1341 21.0 (24.0) 24.0 19.0 23.5 16.0 18.0 145.5 121.5
24th 420 54012 Point High Bradon Kretzman James Bull 1105 16.0 16.0 (27.0) 22.0 19.0 26.0 24.0 150.0 123.0
25th Topaz 818 Hillcrest SS Mohamed   1251 19.0 20.0 19.0 24.0 20.0 (28.0) 23.0 153.0 125.0
26th Gypsy 278 York High Sansar Maharaj   1245 18.0 (DNS) 25.0 20.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 177.0 144.0
27th Gypsy 451 York High Jade Wheeler Robin Garstman 1245 25.0 25.0 23.0 25.0 23.5 25.0 (DNC) 179.5 146.5
28th Tera Sport 1427 Sao Bras Carlton Snyman   1432 (28.0) 27.0 18.0 27.0 28.0 22.5 25.0 175.5 147.5
29th Tera Pro 1785 Knysna High Connell Tasarira   1364 24.0 19.0 26.0 26.0 (DNS) DNS 26.0 187.0 154.0
30th Tera Pro 1426 Knysna High Nyahe Temba   1364 22.0 26.0 (DNF) DNC DNS DNS 20.0 200.0 167.0
31st Dabchick 3414 York High Kerin Stead   1170 23.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 221.0 188.0
32nd Dabchick 3342 York High Jordyn Soldin   1170 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 231.0 198.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com