S.A. Sailing Eden District Inter Schools Regatta - High Schools Fleet

George Lakes Yacht Club

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo School HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st OPTIMIST 1435 Glenwood House College Conrad Holm   1655 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 13.0 7.0
2nd Dabchick 3471 York High Matthew De Villiers   1170 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 10.0
3rd LASER RADIAL 191057 York High Robyn Hellstrom   1142 2.0 3.0 (4.5) 2.0 4.0 15.5 11.0
4th LASER 4.7 160061 Glenwood House College James Vonk   1207 4.0 (7.0) 4.5 4.0 5.0 24.5 17.5
5th RS TERA PRO 1740 Glenwood House College Sean Vonk   1364 (10.0) 5.0 10.0 8.0 1.0 34.0 24.0
6th OPTIMIST 1437 Outeniqua High Kyle Koeries   1655 5.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 (12.0) 38.0 26.0
7th LASER RADIAL 171060 Point High James Bull   1142 6.0 (8.0) 7.0 6.0 8.0 35.0 27.0
8th RS TERA PRO 1415 Point High Ashley Layland   1364 9.0 9.0 (12.0) 10.0 2.0 42.0 30.0
9th Dabchick 3455 York High Jordyn Soldin   1170 8.0 (10.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 45.0 35.0
10th Topper 47379 Saobras High Waydon Goliath   1358 (DNC) 1.0 6.0 13.0 17.0 67.0 37.0
11th LASER RADIAL 99825 York High Luke De Villiers   1142 7.0 12.0 13.0 11.0 (15.0) 58.0 43.0
12th 420 54013 Point High Bradon Kretzmann Oliver Holden 1111 (14.0) 14.0 11.0 12.0 10.0 61.0 47.0
13th OPTIMIST 1436 George High Thomas Lawa   1655 (DNC) DNC 2.0 5.0 13.0 80.0 50.0
14th RS TERA PRO 1835 Saobras High Jowayden Jacobus   1364 12.0 13.0 (15.0) 15.0 11.0 66.0 51.0
15th RS TERA PRO 96 Saobras High Ruzaide Kannemeyer   1364 13.0 11.0 (14.0) 14.0 14.0 66.0 52.0
16th 420 54012 Saobras High Dowin Kannemewer Renier Delie 1111 15.0 15.0 16.0 (17.0) 7.0 70.0 53.0
17th Dabchick 3342 York High Kerin Stead   1170 16.0 16.0 17.0 (19.0) 16.0 84.0 65.0
18th Argo 7 Hillcrest Secondary Mohamed Farah Jaybes October And Ashley Lamati 1095 17.0 17.0 20.0 24.0 (DNC) 108.0 78.0
19th Topper 47383 Hillcrest Secondary Likhona Kanunu   1358 11.0 (DNC) 18.0 20.0 DNC 109.0 79.0
20th RS TERA Sport 1408 Indwe Secondary Enzich Haynes   1432 18.0 (DNC) 21.0 21.0 19.0 109.0 79.0
21st RS TERA Sport 88 Hillcrest Secondary Luthando Mzayifani   1432 (DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 18.0 114.0 84.0
22nd Topper 47381 Hillcrest Secondary Azcnokyhle Lebo Nkone   1358 (DNC) DNC 19.0 23.0 21.0 123.0 93.0
23rd RS TERA Sport 8 Hillcrest Secondary Thimna Mzola   1432 (DNC) DNC DNC 16.0 20.0 126.0 96.0
24th Quba 15 Hillcrest Secondary Nade Silkwana Leolin October 1255 (DNC) DNC DNC 22.0 22.0 134.0 104.0
25th Topaz Uno 6 Saobras High Rozavean Bligenhoud   1251 (DNC) DNC DNC 25.0 DNC 145.0 115.0
26th Quba 12 Hillcrest Secondary Likhona Mohamba Avuzwa Ntabeni 1255 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 150.0 120.0
26th Topper 47392 Saobras High Calvin Alexander   1358 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 150.0 120.0
26th Gypsy 333 York High Djimon Roscher Liam McLachan 1245 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 150.0 120.0
26th LASER 4.7 1 York High Anthony Alant   1207 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 150.0 120.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com